Skip to content
Curtin University
  Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Awards for Professional Staff
VC Awards: Excellence in Service: 2016 Nominees

Excellence in Service: 2016 Nominees

The Excellence in Service award recognises staff who provide consistently exceptional service to internal or external customers and drive a change which significantly enhances our customers ‘Curtin Experience’.

Individual Nominations
Leigh Brennan

Leigh Brennan

Humanities
Nominated by: Dr Christina Lee
Donna Kirkham

Donna Kirkham

HR
Nominated by: Adrian North
Sean Daly

Sean Daly

PF&D
Nominated by: Dr Silvia Lozeva

 

Amanda Bellenger

Amanda Bellenger

Library
Nominated by: Catherine Clark
Eric Martini

Eric Martini

CLT
Nominated by: Sonia Ferns

Watch the nomination video

Maureen Meredith

Maureen Meredith

Support Services
Nominated by: Vickie Roxburgh
Amanda Robinson

Amanda Robinson

Health Sciences
Nominated by: Dr Ben Milbourn
Penny Kelly

Penny Kelly

Health Sciences
Nominated by: Janine Wright
Param Dod

Param Dod

Humanities
Nominated by: Dennis Ham


 

Team Nominations
CurtinX

CurtinX
Nominated by: Jacqui Kelly

School of Education Professional Experience Team

School of Education Professional Experience Team
Nominated by: Val Morey

School of Education Learning Technology Support Team

School of Education Learning Technology Support Team
Nominated by: Rebecca Walker

UniPASS team

UniPASS
Nominated by: Amanda Smith

CBS International Operations Team

CBS International Operations Team
Nominated by: Helen Verhoeff

Teaching Support Team (School of Physiotherapy and Exercise Science)

Teaching Support Team (School of Physiotherapy and Exercise Science)
Nominated by: Keith Hill

Capital Projects Team

Capital Projects Team
Nominated by: Andy Sharp

Student Services Offices (SSO) Management Team

Student Services Offices (SSO) Management Team
Nominated by: Megan Jenkinson

Science & Engineering Transactions Service Team

Science & Engineering Transactions Service Team
Nominated by: Holly Meijer

Student Services and Amenities Fee Project

Student Services and Amenities Fee Project
Nominated by: Mike Seah

School of Civil and Mechanical Engineering Administrative Team

School of Civil and Mechanical Engineering Administrative Team
Nominated by: Professor Hong Hao

Future Students Adviser Team

Future Students Adviser Team
Nominated by: Hannah Simmons

Teaching and Student Support Team, School of Built Environment

Teaching and Student Support Team, School of Built Environment
Nominated by: Dennis Ham